• LNKF #22: Greg Ellis's Sour Half-Hour

    Saturday 15 December 2018, 9pm at Scruffy Bunny

    Cynthia & Cynthia: A Stand Up Odyssey

    Anna MacLean and Lesa MacLeod-Whiting

    Objective Bystanders

    Tristram Domican, Duncan Ballinger, and Olivia Wills

    Lesbian Lovers

    WINNER

  • LNKF #21: Mad Flatters

    Saturday 10 November 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Goat Coffee

    Ali Little and Lyndon Hood

    Greg Ellis's Sour Quarter-Hour

    WINNER

    Matt Powell and Greg Ellis

    Two Guys Doing A Woosh

    Joel Luscombe and Tristram Domican

  • LNKF #20: Snaggle Tooth

    Saturday 13 October 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Comicazzi

    Lyndon Hood

    Tūī and Kākā

    Cordelia Black and Bethany Miller

    Mad Flatters

    WINNER

    Austin Harrison, Campbell Wright, Maddie Osbourne

  • LNKF #19: Awkward Meet Cute

    8 September 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    The Reminiscent Adolescents

    Nina Hogg, Jasmine Bryham and Morgan Delaney

    Head Rot Philly Checkers

    Simon Henner and Finn O'Brien

    Snaggle Tooth

    WINNER

    Cailin Neal and James Smith

  • LNKF #18: Natural Born Chillers

    11 August 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Fiery Females

    WINNER

    Anna MacLean and Lesa MacLeod-Whiting

    Tūī and Kākā

    Cordelia Ann Black and Bethany Miller

    Double Bill

    Jennifer O'Sullivan and Matt Powell

  • LNKF #17: Dads On The Town, Yo

    7 July 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Natural Born Chillers

    WINNER

    Mary Little, Wiremu Tuhiwai, Barry Miskimmin

    Goat Coffee

    Lyndon Hood & Ali Little

    Kerrison & Kerwin

    Clare Kerrison & Sarah Kerwin

  • LNKF #16: Three Great Broads

    Organic Pro Deuce

    Matt Powell and Dianne Pulham

    Will Liam Eat Green Eggs and Ham

    Will Harrison and Liam Kelly

    Dads On The Town, Yo

    WINNER

    Steven Youngblood and Adam Williamson

  • LNKF #15: A November To Remember

    11 November 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Tiny Danger

    Matt Powell, Alayne Dick

    Dads On The Town, Yo

    Greg Ellis, Steven Youngblood

    Lesbian Lovers

    WINNER

    Michelle Marlowe, Sarah Kirwin

  • LNKF #14: NZIF Special

    14 October 2017, 9pm at The Scruffy Bunny Improv Theatre, Part of the NZ Improv Festival

    Michelle Flores (Christchurch)

    WINNER

    Rik Brown (Melbourne)

    Abby Howells (Dunedin)

    Steven Lyons (Auckland)

    Jennifer O'Sullivan (Wellington)

    Trubie-Dylan Smith (Dunedin)

    Derek Flores (Christchurch)

    WINNER

    Gabby Anderson (Wellington)

    Amanda Buckley (Melbourne)

  • LNKF #13: Shakin' Things Up

    9 September 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Gonna Break Stuff

    Jennifer O'Sullivan, Steven Youngblood

    Kirwin & Brooks

    Christine Brooks, Sarah Kirwin

    50 First Dates But Without Adam Sandler

    WINNER

    Aaron Pyke

  • LNKF #12: You're The Star Productions

    Scratch Night: Teams Made on the Night
    12 August 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    WINNER

    Dianne Pulham

    Lyndon Hood

    Sam Irwin

    WINNER

    Lesa MacLeod-Whiting

    Mary Little

    Isaac Thomas

  • LNKF #11: Poles Apart

    15 July 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Youth Ray

    Matt Powell

    Talk Talk

    Anna MacLean, Christopher Ong, Christine Brooks

    You're the Star Productions

    WINNER

    Wirimu Tuhiwai, Oliver Probert

  • LNKF #10: Infernal Recall

    10 June 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    ThreeBeard

    Matt Hutton, Dianne Pulham, James Smith

    Hush Money

    Janaye Henry, Christine Brooks

    Poles Apart

    WINNER

    Kate Wilson, Geoff Simmons

  • LNKF #9: Two Dope Teens

    8 April 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Deep Space Sound System

    Lyndon Hood, Darryn Woods, Keith Grant

    Infernal Recall

    WINNER

    Clare Kerrison

    Wright and Wrong

    Campbell Wright, Austin Harrison

  • LNKF #8: Moll Olio

    11 March 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    The Family Engineers

    Joel Luscombe, Tim Croft, Dianne Pulham, Mary Little, Matt Hutton

    The Shawn Show

    Shawn Hoult

    Two Dope Teens

    WINNER

    Aaron Pyke, Alayne Dick

  • LNKF #7: Gin & Tonic

    10 December 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Beyond Human

    Christine Brooks, Jennifer O'Sullivan

    National Average

    WINNER

    Matt Powell, Jonny Potts

    Comicazzi

    Lyndon Hood

  • LNKF #6: Sparkling Trio

    12 November 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Gin & Tonic

    WINNER

    Christine Brooks, Jennifer O'Sullivan

    Harriet Hughes, Improv Ingénue

    Harriet Hughes, ?

    The Civil Disruption Cypher

    George Fenn, Sam Irwin, Janaye Henry

  • LNKF #5: National Average

    15 October 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Sparkling Trio

    WINNER

    Kate Wilson, Nicola Pauling, Mary Little

    Tokyo Daioh

    Sanjay Parbhu, Hayley Webster, Severin Gourley

    Capture the Flag

    Laura Berkemeyer, Harriet Hughes, Barney Olson

  • LNKF #4: Meet Cute

    10 September 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Maple & Marmite

    Shawn Hoult, Jessica Brien

    Two Girls, No Script

    Stevie Hancox-Monk, Maddy Warren

    National Average

    WINNER

    Matt Powell, Jonny Potts

  • LNKF #3: The Gauntlet

    13 August 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Sparkling Duet

    Kate Wilson, Mary Little

    Meet Cute

    WINNER

    Clare Kerrison, Andrew Strano

    Hoot Crowd

    Wiremu Tuhiwai, Steven Youngblood

  • LNKF #2: Improvites

    16 July 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    The Gauntlet

    WINNER

    George Fenn, Liam Kelly, Austin Harrison, Jed Davies

    Evil Conclusions

    Ali Little, Hedy Manders, Brenton Hodgson, Sam Jarman

    Women-At-Arms

    Josephine Byrnes, Maria Williams, Alayne Dick

  • LNKF #1: It Starts

    11 June 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    Siberian Tigers

    Clare Kerrison, Dianne Pulham

    Comicazzi

    Lyndon Hood

    Improvites

    WINNER

    Jonny Paul, Ryan Knighton, Pippa Drakeford, Sam Irwin

  • The Team Behind The Scenes

    The people who make the show happen

    Jennifer O'Sullivan

    Director, Producer, MC, Coach

    Matt Powell

    MC, Coach, made that neat trophy

    Clare Kerrison

    2017 Producer, MC, Coach

    Liam Kelly

    Muso

    Darryn Woods

    Lights, Stage Manager

    Matt Hutton

    Muso