• LNKF #53: TBC (CONFIRMED)

    Saturday 4 November 2023, 7pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Shake, Battle and Roll!

    Malcolm Morrison and Darryn Woods

    broken image

    Mac N Ceebees

    WINNERS

    CB Brooks and Tara McEntee

    broken image

    Dads On The Town

    Greg Ellis and Steven Youngblood

  • LNKF #52: Asockalypse now

    (NZIF LOCAL SHOWCASE)

    Saturday 7 October 2023, 8:30pm at BATS Theatre

    Part of the NZIF 2023 Local Showcase

    broken image

    Miami

    Max Porozny and Tara McEntee

    broken image

    TBC

    WINNERS

    Dianne Pulham and Tristram Domican

    (TBC is the confirmed team name)

    broken image

    Radical Jam

    Sarah Ashill and Thomas Ba

  • LNKF #51: The Quarter Quell

    Saturday 9 September 2023, 7:30pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Asockalypse Now

    WINNERS

    Nina Hogg and Feya Durkin

    broken image

    BroKens

    Thomas Hoskin and Kevin Quinnell

    broken image

    Dads on the Town

    Greg Ellis and Steven Youngblood

  • LNKF #50: Stories with uncle dave

    Saturday 24 June 2023, 8:00pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Off-Recipe

    Guanny Liu-Prosee and Elliott Lam

    broken image

    The Quarter Quell

    WINNERS

    Campbell Wright, Austin Harrison and Millie Osbourne

    broken image

    Bibbity Bop

    Kitty Parker and Tanya McKenzie

  • LNKF #49: MADLIB

    Saturday 22 April 2023, 8:30pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Heartfelt Declarations

    Aristarkh Tikhonov and Jeremy Palmer

    broken image

    Stories with Uncle Dave 

    WINNER

    Greg Ellis

    broken image

    The Lovefools

    Anita Perkins and Thomas Hoskin

  • LNKF #48: MO AND RALPH

    Saturday 18 March 2023, 8:00pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Roommates

    Tristram Domican and Ben Jardine

    broken image

    Your New Faeve

    Matt Powell and Gab Raz

    broken image

    Madlib

    WINNERS

    Liz Butler and Jennifer O'Sullivan

  • LNKF #47: dr doctor, md

    Saturday 26 November 2022, 9:00pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Mo and Ralph

    WINNERS

    Mamaeroa Munn and Ralph Hilaga

    broken image

    Twice Removed

    Aristarkh Tikhonov and Jeremy Palmer

    broken image

    Les Sads

    Gab Raz and Felix Olohan

  • LNKF #46: The Queen's Jubbly

    Saturday 8 October 2022, 9:00pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Dr Doctor, MD

    Aaron Douglas and Megan Connolly

    broken image

    Torben & Zed

    WINNERS

    Torben Klausen & Zed Moore

    broken image

    Puppets Behaving Badly

    Kitty Parker & Sara-Jane Pole

  • broken image

    The Queen's Jubbly

    WINNERS

    Dianne Pulham and Malcolm Morrison

    broken image

    Royce & Shandy's Celebrity Bingo

    Jennifer O'Sullivan and Greg Ellis

    broken image

    Avena Tremens

    Laura Tremaine

  • broken image

    Awkward

    WINNERS

    Kathryn Fitzpatrick and Clare Rose

    broken image

    Imp-Rov

    Gab Raz and Felix Olohan

    broken image

    Family of Four

    Dylan Hutton, Zöe Christall, Anna Barker, Daniel Nodder

  • broken image

    Widow on a Boat

    WINNERS

    Alayne Dick and Tara McEntee

    broken image

    Liar Lyre!

    Megan Connolly and Nina Hogg

    broken image

    Wild Wild World

    Matt Powell

  • broken image

    The Warped Story Godmothers

    Ali Little and Kitty Parker 

    broken image

    Go Big or Go Home

    Jennifer O'Sullivan and Ben Jardine

    broken image

    Pen-Enemies

    WINNER

    Malcolm Morrison 

  • LNKF #41: Pudgy Mediocre White Men

    broken image

    So Good Friends

    Matt Powell & Liz Butler

    broken image

    Letitia Lickkit

    WINNER

    Amy Atkins

    broken image

    Here's The Sing

    Malcolm Morrison, Ben Zolno and Wiremu Tuhiwai

  • broken image

    1001 Cloud Ovids

    Lyndon Hood & Oliver Probert

    broken image

    Witches Bitches

    Talia Carlisle & Emma Maguire

    broken image

    Pudgy Mediocre White Men Solve Your Problems

    WINNERS

    Austin Harrison and Dylan Hutton

  • broken image

    Brothers and Sons

    WINNERS

    Liz Butler and Ben Jardine

    broken image

    Themperors

    Cordelia Black and Susan Williams

    broken image

    Planet Sandwich

    Matt Powell and Steve Violich

  • broken image

    Hero's Journey

    Ben Zolno and Wiremu Tuhiwai

    broken image

    Brosplained

    WINNERS

    Nina Hogg and Megan Connolly

    broken image

    Songs About You

    Oliver Probert

  • LNKF #37: The Gesture Jesters

    broken image

    Vance Fontaine's Not-So-Standard Standards

    Greg Ellis

    broken image

    The Wildlings

    Bethany Miller, Katrina Rumble

    broken image

    Debut

    WINNERS

    Geoff Simmons, Alina Huff

  • broken image

    The Gesture Jesters

    WINNERS

    Pája Neuhöferová and Liz Butler

    broken image

    Unemployed Aftermath

    Tristram Domican and Megan Connolly

    broken image

    Minister for Everything

    Neil Miller, Geoff Simmons, Sophie Simons

  • LNKF #35: Bitch Boy and the Crystals

    broken image

    Maximum Benefit

    WINNERS

    Ben Jardine and Max Porozny

    broken image

    Role for Initiative

    Campbell Wright

    broken image

    Emz & Dubs

    Wiremu Tuhiwai and Malcolm Morrison

  • broken image

    Singlings

    Matt Hutton, Bethany Miller, Ben Zolno

    broken image

    Bitch Boy and the Crystals

    WINNERS

    Alex Barron, Tara McEntee

    broken image

    Cast of Thousands

    Susan Williams

  • LNKF #33: The Museum of This Morning

    broken image

    Horse Power

    Aaron Pyke

    broken image

    Exit?

    Clare Kerrison and Lyndon Hood

    broken image

    Rom Comrades

    WINNER

    Pippa Drakeford, Nina Hogg, and Matt Powell

  • broken image

    The Museum of This Morning

    WINNER

    Jim Fishwick

    broken image

    Not Archetypical

    Susan Williams and Sophie Simons

    broken image

    Emz & Dubz

    Wiremu Tuhiwai and Malcolm Morrison

  • LNKF #31: Wonderland

    broken image

    Dads On The Town, Yo

    Greg Ellis and Steven Youngblood

    broken image

    Hall Monitors

    WINNERS

    Liz Butler, Amelia Cartwright, Ben Jardine and Slaine McKenzie

    broken image

    Midful Dreadnight

    Oliver Probert and David Bowers-Mason

  • broken image

    Countdown

    Wiremu Tuhiwai, Liz Butler, Ben Zolno

    broken image

    Wonderland

    WINNER

    Jennifer O'Sullivan

    broken image

    The Ravening

    Ali Little, Brenton Hodgson

  • broken image

    Electroccentricity

    Bethany Miller & Malcolm Morrison

    broken image

    System of a Clown

    Lyndon Hood & Cordelia Black

    broken image

    Dads On The Town, Yo

    WINNERS

    Steven Youngblood & Greg Ellis

  • broken image

    Two Snakes

    WINNERS

    Matt Powell & Tara McEntee

    broken image

    Sparkling Trio

    Nicola Pauling, Kate Whitaker, Mary Little

    broken image

    Comicazzi

    Lyndon Hood

  • LNKF #27: The History Boy (Random Stage Special!)

    broken image

    Doom & Bloom & Liz

    WINNER

    Liz Butler, Brendan "Monty" West & Ben Zolno

    broken image

    Gin & Tonic

    Jennifer O'Sullivan & Christine Brooks

    broken image

    Glengarry Glen Ross is Joel's Favourite Film

    Joel Luscombe & Tristram Domican

  • LNKF #26: Country Goat Big Band

    broken image

    The History Boy

    WINNER

    Matt Powell

    broken image

    Team Exit

    Clare Kerrison, George Fenn

    broken image

    Adult Angst

    Duncan Ballinger, Jonathan Mandeno, Liz Butler

  • broken image

    The Adventures of Sam

    Campbell Wright

    broken image

    Goat Country Big Band

    WINNER

    Ali Little, Lyndon Hood, Greg Ellis

    broken image

    Bertolt Betch

    Nina Hogg, Rhaz Solomon and Finn O'Brien)

  • LNKF #24: Your Body: You're Choice!

    broken image

    Magnus Steele

    WINNER

    Austin Harrison

    broken image

    Cain & Ngarimu

    Lyndon Hood & Wiremu Tuhiwai

    broken image

    Joseph Campbell's Soup

    George Fenn

  • broken image

    Your Body: You're Choice!

    WINNER

    Tara Swadi and Matt Powell

    broken image

    Nibbles & Bones

    Christine Brooks and Joshua O'Connor

    broken image

    It Almost Never Happens

    Ali Little and Brenton Hodgson

  • LNKF #22: Greg Ellis's Sour Half-Hour

    Saturday 15 December 2018, 9pm at Scruffy Bunny

    broken image

    Cynthia & Cynthia: A Stand Up Odyssey

    Anna MacLean and Lesa MacLeod-Whiting

    broken image

    Objective Bystanders

    Tristram Domican, Duncan Ballinger, and Olivia Wills

    broken image

    Lesbian Lovers

    WINNER

    Sarah Kirwin and Michelle Marlowe

  • LNKF #21: Mad Flatters

    Saturday 10 November 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Goat Coffee

    Ali Little and Lyndon Hood

    broken image

    Greg Ellis's Sour Quarter-Hour

    WINNER

    Matt Powell and Greg Ellis

    broken image

    Two Guys Doing A Woosh

    Joel Luscombe and Tristram Domican

  • LNKF #20: Snaggle Tooth

    Saturday 13 October 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Comicazzi

    Lyndon Hood

    broken image

    Tūī and Kākā

    Cordelia Black and Bethany Miller

    broken image

    Mad Flatters

    WINNER

    Austin Harrison, Campbell Wright, Maddie Osbourne

  • LNKF #19: Awkward Meet Cute

    8 September 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    The Reminiscent Adolescents

    Nina Hogg, Jasmine Bryham and Morgan Delaney

    broken image

    Head Rot Philly Checkers

    Simon Henner and Finn O'Brien

    broken image

    Snaggle Tooth

    WINNER

    Cailin Neal and James Smith

  • LNKF #18: Natural Born Chillers

    11 August 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Fiery Females

    WINNER

    Anna MacLean and Lesa MacLeod-Whiting

    broken image

    Tūī and Kākā

    Cordelia Ann Black and Bethany Miller

    broken image

    Double Bill

    Jennifer O'Sullivan and Matt Powell

  • LNKF #17: Dads On The Town, Yo

    7 July 2018, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Natural Born Chillers

    WINNER

    Mary Little, Wiremu Tuhiwai, Barry Miskimmin

    broken image

    Goat Coffee

    Lyndon Hood & Ali Little

    broken image

    Kerrison & Kerwin

    Clare Kerrison & Sarah Kerwin

  • LNKF #16: Three Great Broads

    broken image

    Organic Pro Deuce

    Matt Powell and Dianne Pulham

    broken image

    Will Liam Eat Green Eggs and Ham

    Will Harrison and Liam Kelly

    broken image

    Dads On The Town, Yo

    WINNER

    Steven Youngblood and Adam Williamson

  • LNKF #15: A November To Remember

    11 November 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Tiny Danger

    Matt Powell, Alayne Dick

    broken image

    Dads On The Town, Yo

    Greg Ellis, Steven Youngblood

    broken image

    Lesbian Lovers

    WINNER

    Michelle Marlowe, Sarah Kirwin

  • LNKF #14: NZIF Special

    14 October 2017, 9pm at The Scruffy Bunny Improv Theatre, Part of the NZ Improv Festival

    broken image

    Michelle Flores (Christchurch)

    broken image

    WINNER

    Rik Brown (Melbourne)

    broken image

    Abby Howells (Dunedin)

    broken image

    Steven Lyons (Auckland)

    broken image

    Jennifer O'Sullivan (Wellington)

    broken image

    Trubie-Dylan Smith (Dunedin)

    broken image

    Derek Flores (Christchurch)

    broken image

    WINNER

    Gabby Anderson (Wellington)

    broken image

    Amanda Buckley (Melbourne)

  • LNKF #13: Shakin' Things Up

    9 September 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Gonna Break Stuff

    Jennifer O'Sullivan, Steven Youngblood

    broken image

    Kirwin & Brooks

    Christine Brooks, Sarah Kirwin

    broken image

    50 First Dates But Without Adam Sandler

    WINNER

    Aaron Pyke

  • LNKF #12: You're The Star Productions

    Scratch Night: Teams Made on the Night
    12 August 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    WINNER

    Dianne Pulham

    broken image

    Lyndon Hood

    broken image

    Sam Irwin

    broken image

    WINNER

    Lesa MacLeod-Whiting

    broken image

    Mary Little

    broken image

    Isaac Thomas

  • LNKF #11: Poles Apart

    15 July 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Youth Ray

    Matt Powell

    broken image

    Talk Talk

    Anna MacLean, Christopher Ong, Christine Brooks

    broken image

    You're the Star Productions

    WINNER

    Wiremu Tuhiwai, Oliver Probert

  • LNKF #10: Infernal Recall

    10 June 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    ThreeBeard

    Matt Hutton, Dianne Pulham, James Smith

    broken image

    Hush Money

    Janaye Henry, Christine Brooks

    broken image

    Poles Apart

    WINNER

    Kate Wilson, Geoff Simmons

  • LNKF #9: Two Dope Teens

    8 April 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Deep Space Sound System

    Lyndon Hood, Darryn Woods, Keith Grant

    broken image

    Infernal Recall

    WINNER

    Clare Kerrison

    broken image

    Wright and Wrong

    Campbell Wright, Austin Harrison

  • LNKF #8: Moll Olio

    11 March 2017, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    The Family Engineers

    Joel Luscombe, Tim Croft, Dianne Pulham, Mary Little, Matt Hutton

    broken image

    The Shawn Show

    Shawn Hoult

    broken image

    Two Dope Teens

    WINNER

    Aaron Pyke, Alayne Dick

  • LNKF #7: Gin & Tonic

    10 December 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Beyond Human

    Cordelia Black, Brenton Hodgson and Ali Little

    broken image

    National Average

    WINNER

    Matt Powell, Jonny Potts

    broken image

    Comicazzi

    Lyndon Hood

  • LNKF #6: Sparkling Trio

    12 November 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Gin & Tonic

    WINNER

    Christine Brooks, Jennifer O'Sullivan

    broken image

    Harriet Hughes, Improv Ingénue

    Harriet Hughes, ?

    broken image

    The Civil Disruption Cypher

    George Fenn, Sam Irwin, Janaye Henry

  • LNKF #5: National Average

    15 October 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Sparkling Trio

    WINNER

    Kate Wilson, Nicola Pauling, Mary Little

    broken image

    Tokyo Daioh

    Sanjay Parbhu, Hayley Webster, Severin Gourley

    broken image

    Capture the Flag

    Laura Berkemeyer, Harriet Hughes, Barney Olson

  • LNKF #4: Meet Cute

    10 September 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Maple & Marmite

    Shawn Hoult, Jessica Brien

    broken image

    Two Girls, No Script

    Stevie Hancox-Monk, Maddy Warren

    broken image

    National Average

    WINNER

    Matt Powell, Jonny Potts

  • LNKF #3: The Gauntlet

    13 August 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Sparkling Duet

    Kate Wilson, Mary Little

    broken image

    Meet Cute

    WINNER

    Clare Kerrison, Andrew Strano

    broken image

    Hoot Crowd

    Wiremu Tuhiwai, Steven Youngblood

  • LNKF #2: Improvites

    16 July 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    The Gauntlet

    WINNER

    George Fenn, Liam Kelly, Austin Harrison, Jed Davies

    broken image

    Evil Conclusions

    Ali Little, Hedy Manders, Brenton Hodgson, Sam Jarman

    broken image

    Women-At-Arms

    Josephine Byrnes, Maria Williams, Alayne Dick

  • LNKF #1: It Starts

    11 June 2016, 9pm at BATS Theatre

    broken image

    Siberian Tigers

    Clare Kerrison, Dianne Pulham

    broken image

    Comicazzi

    Lyndon Hood

    broken image

    Improvites

    WINNER

    Jonny Paul, Ryan Knighton, Pippa Drakeford, Sam Irwin

  • The Team Behind The Scenes

    The people who make the show happen

    broken image

    Jennifer O'Sullivan

    Director, Producer, MC, Coach

    broken image

    Matt Powell

    MC, Coach, made that neat trophy

    broken image

    Clare Kerrison

    2017 Producer, MC, Coach

    broken image

    Liam Kelly

    Muso

    broken image

    Darryn Woods

    Lights, Stage Manager

    broken image

    Matt Hutton

    Muso