• The Champs

    Catch each show's winner in the headline spot at the next show!

    Our Next Winners

    August 2017

    Coming soon!

    You're the Star Productions

    July 2017

    Wiremu Tuhiwai, Oliver Probert

    Poles Apart

    June 2017

    Kate Wilson, Geoff Simmons

    Infernal Recall

    April 2017

    Clare Kerrison

    Two Dope Teens

    March 2017

    Alayne Dick, Aaron Pyke

    The National Average

    December 2016

    Matt Powell, Jonny Potts

    Gin and Tonic

    November 2016

    Christine Brooks, Jennifer O'Sullivan

    Capture the Flag

    October 2016

    Laura Berkemeyer, Ryan Knighton, Harriet Hughes, Barney Olson

    National Average

    September 2016

    Jonny Potts, Matt Powell

    Meet Cute

    August 2016

    Clare Kerrison, Andrew Strano

    The Gauntlet

    July 2016

    George Fenn, Liam Kelly, Austin Harrison, Jed Davies

    Improvites

    June 2016

    Jonny Paul, Ryan Knighton, Pippa Drakeford, Sam Irwin

  • The Contestants

    If you think you've got what it takes to join these teams in the Knife Fight, bring it on!

    Youth Ray

    Matt Powell

    Talk Talk

    Anna MacLean, Christopher Ong, Christine Brooks

    You're the Star Productions

    Wirimu Tuhiwai, Oliver Probert

    ThreeBeard

    Matt Hutton, Dianne Pulham, James Smith

    Hush Money

    Janaye Henry, Christine Brooks

    Poles Apart

    Kate Wilson, Geoff Simmons

    Deep Space Sound System

    Lyndon Hood, Darryn Woods, Keith Grant

    Infernal Recall

    Clare Kerrison

    Wright and Wrong

    Campbell Wright, Austin Harrison

    Two Dope Teens

    Aaron Pyke, Alayne Dick

    The Shawn Show

    Shawn Hoult

    The Family Engineers

    Joel Luscombe, Tim Croft, Dianne Pulham, Mary Little, Matt Hutton

    Beyond Human

    Ali Little, Cordelia Black, Brenton Hodgson

    Gin & Tonic

    Christine Brooks, Jennifer O'Sullivan

    Harriet Hughes, Improv Ingénue

    Harriet Hughes, ?

    The Civil Disruption Cypher

    George Fenn, Sam Irwin, Janaye Henry

    Capture the Flag

    Laura Berkemeyer, Harriet Hughes, Barney Olson

    Sparkling Trio

    Kate Wilson, Nicola Pauling, Mary Little

    Tokyo Daioh

    Sanjay Parbhu, Hayley Webster, Severin Gourley

    Maple & Marmite

    Shawn Hoult, Jessica Brien

    Two Girls, No Script

    Stevie Hancox-Monk, Maddy Warren

    National Average

    Matt Powell, Jonny Potts

    Sparkling Duet

    Kate Wilson, Mary Little

    Meet Cute

    Clare Kerrison, Andrew Strano

    Hoot Crowd

    Wiremu Tuhiwai, Steven Youngblood

    Women-At-Arms

    Josephine Byrnes, Maria Williams, Alayne Dick

    Evil Conclusions

    Ali Little, Hedy Manders, Brenton Hodgson, Sam Jarman

    The Gauntlet

    George Fenn, Liam Kelly, Austin Harrison, Jed Davies

    Improvites

    Jonny Paul, Ryan Knighton, Pippa Drakeford, Sam Irwin

    Comicazzi

    Lyndon Hood

    Siberian Tigers

    Clare Kerrison, Dianne Pulham

  • The Team Behind The Scenes

    The people who make the show happen

    Jennifer O'Sullivan

    Director, Producer, MC, Coach

    Matt Powell

    MC, Coach, made that neat trophy

    Clare Kerrison

    2017 Producer, MC, Coach

    Liam Kelly

    Muso

    Darryn Woods

    Lights, Stage Manager